Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sue Bridges – Executive Headteacher

Mrs Laura Duckworth – Head of School

Mrs Sarah Bywater – Deputy Headteacher

Ms Jane Irwin – Senior Inclusion Manager

Mrs Jayne Wall – School Business Manager

Mrs Katie Hanson – Assistant Headteacher/Nursery and Early Years Leader

Miss Helen Geeleher – Assistant Headteacher/Y1 Lead/Phonics Lead

Mrs Alanna Collins – Assistant Headteacher/Y5 Lead/ Writing Lead

Miss Jennifer Biggs – Assistant Headteacher/ Y6 Lead/ Maths Lead

Mrs Ruth Booth – Assistant Headteacher & SENCO

Teachers

Miss Laura Senior

Mrs Alia Khatoon

Miss Beth Dyson

Mrs Bethanie Brown

Miss Lauren Newbold (Y2 Lead)

Mrs Leila Willis

Mr Alastair Smyth

Mrs Charlotte Harrison (Y3 Lead)

Mr Alex Hattersley

Miss Charlotte Hemingway

Mr Rob Kirman

Miss Amy Wallace

Miss Reshma Kachra (MFL Teacher)

Mrs Lucy Cafrello

Miss Grace Frost

Mrs Fatima Majid (IR Unit)

Mrs Anna Connolly (IR Unit)

 

HLTA’S

Mr Benjamin Dinnigan

Mrs Usma Hussain – Ahmed

Mrs Fiona Deakin

Mrs Charlotte Surridge (IR Unit)

Mrs Marysia Horner (IR Unit)

 

SENCO

Mrs Ruth Booth – Assistant Headteacher & SENCO

INCLUSION TEAM

Mr Ahmir Hussain – Senior Learning Mentor

Mr Matthew Hardwick – Senior Learning Mentor

NURSERY

Mrs Imtiaz Bibi (Teacher)

Mrs Cheryl Siddons

Mrs Nichola Middlemiss

Miss Laura Parrott

Mrs Caron Warris

Mrs Jeanette Johnson

Miss Kathryn Fairburn

Mrs Joanne Smart

Mrs Susan Squires (Admin)

Mrs Safeena Saddique (MDSA)

Mrs Yasmeen Akhtar (MDSA)

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (MAIN SCHOOL)

Mrs Rebecca Goffin

Mrs Maggie Ritchie

Mrs Katie Lloyd

Mrs Miriam Marlow

Mrs Kerensa Frith

Miss Iram Shazadi

Miss Melissa Norton

Mrs Marie Hague

Mrs Janet Palmer

Mrs Shamma Hussain

Miss Sally MacDonald

Miss Chantelle Devoy

Mrs Jabeen Ahmed

Mrs Julie Collins

Mrs Jean Brown

Mrs Julie Conley

Mrs Usma Saeed

Mrs Fiona Watson (IR Unit)

Miss Imogen Fraser (IR Unit)

 

 

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs Sharon Buttery – Business Support Officer

Mrs Luisa Martinez – Moore – Business Support Officer

Mrs Jayne Dyson – Business Support Officer

 

COMPUTING TEAM

Mr Lee Munton – School Network Manager

Mr Kabeer Hussain – Computing Technician

PLAYWORKERS

Mrs Isobel Goldstraw 

PREMISES TEAM

Mr Simon Jones (Building Supervisor)

Mrs Louisa Wade

Mrs Negat Kauser

Mrs Mina Begum

Mrs Ishrat Mehboob

Mrs Yasmeen Akhtar

MDSA

Mrs Louisa Wade

Mrs Mina Begum

Mrs Ishrat Mehboob

Mrs Shamim Akhtar

Mrs Einas Kadhim