Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Sue Bridges
Executive Headteacher

Jayne Wall
School Business Manager

Laura Duckworth

Deputy Headteacher

Sarah Bywater
Deputy Head

Jane Irwin
Senior Inclusion Manager

Senior Management Team

Helen Geeleher
Assistant Headteacher

Jennifer Biggs
Assistant Headteacher

Ellie Keown
Assistant Headteacher

Ruth Booth
Assistant Headteacher

Alanna Collins

Assistant Headteacher

Teachers

Angela Walker-Baxter

Teacher

Leila Willis
Teacher

Charlotte Harrison
Teacher

Lynsey Hanson
Teacher

Alastair Smyth

Teacher

Laura Senior
Teacher

Amy Farrell
Teacher

Sam Birtwistle

Teacher

Jennifer Chan

Teacher

Nicola Worrall

Teacher

Alia Khatoon
Teacher

Bethanie Brown

Teacher

Billy Bradshaw
Teacher

Sue Macpherson
Teacher

Sean Russell
Teacher

Kate Smith
Teacher

Reshma Kachra
Spanish Teacher

Michael McQuaid

Teacher

SENCO

Ruth Booth

 

HLTA’S

Ben Dinnigan

Fiona Deakin

Usma Hussain-Ahmed

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (MAIN SCHOOL)

Amy Wheatley

Julie Collins

Lucy Evans

Maggie Ritchie

 

Marie Hague

Kerensa Frith

Shamma Hussain

Julie Conley

Charlotte Surridge

 

Rebecca Mooney

Kelly Watson

Jabeen Ahmed

Usma Saeed

Emma Fowler

 

Miriam Marlow

Janet Palmer

Jean Brown

 

Laura Parrott

EAL SUPPORT

NURSERY

Nicola Waller
Senior EY Practitioner

Louise Linley
TA

Yasmeen Akhtar
MDSA

Cheryl Siddons
TA

Ann-Marie Ansell
TA

Iram Shazadi
TA

Safeena Sadique
MDSA/Parent Governor

Jeanette Johnson
TA

Caron Warris
TA

Kathryn Fairburn

TA

Susan Squires

ADMIN

INCLUSION TEAM

Jane Irwin
Senior Inclusion Manager

Ahmir Hussain
Senior Learning Mentor

Matthew Hardwick
Senior Learning Mentor

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Jayne Wall
School Business Manager

Yasmin Rafique
Business Support Officer

Sharon Buttery
Business Support Officer

Jayne Dyson
Business Support Officer

Maria-Luisa Bradbury
Business Support Officer

COMPUTING TEAM

Lee Munton
IT Network Manager

Kabeer Hussain
IT Technician

PLAYWORKERS

Isobel Goldstraw

MDSA

Wendy Shepherd

Yasmin Raffique

Shamim Akhtar

Louisa Wade

Refath Sultan

Ruun Abdi

Mina Begum

Ishrat Mehboob

PREMISES TEAM

Gilbert Lee
Building Supervisor

Louisa Wade
Cleaner

Refath Sultan
Cleaner

Negat Kauser
Cleaner

Mina Begum
Cleaner

Ruun Abdi
Cleaner