Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sue Bridges – Executive Headteacher

Mrs Laura Duckworth – Head of School

Mrs Sarah Bywater – Deputy Headteacher

Ms Jane Irwin – Senior Inclusion Manager

Mrs Jayne Wall – School Business Manager

Senior Management Team

Mrs Katie Hanson – Assistant Headteacher

Miss Helen Geeleher – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Ellie Keown – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Alanna Collins – Assistant Headteacher

Miss Jennifer Biggs – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Ruth Booth – Assistant Headteacher & SENCO

Teachers

Miss Laura Senior 

Mrs Alia Khatoon

Mrs Bethanie Brown

Miss Angela Walker – Baxter

Mrs Leila Willis

Miss Sue MacPherson

Mr Alastair Smyth

Mrs Charlotte Harrison

Mr William Bradshaw

Mr Samuel Birtwistle

Miss Amy Farrell

Mrs Lynsey Hanson

Miss Kate Smith

Mr Sean Russell

Miss Reshma Kachra

Mrs Nicola Worrall

SENCO

Mrs Ruth Booth – Assistant Headteacher & SENCO

HLTA’S

Mr Benjamin Dinnigan

Mrs Usma Hussain – Ahmed

Mrs Fiona Deakin

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (MAIN SCHOOL)

Mrs Rebecca Goffin

Mrs Maggie Ritchie

Mrs Miriam Marlow

Mrs Kerensa Frith

Miss Laura Parrott

Mrs Marie Hague

Mrs Janet Palmer

Mrs Shamma Hussain

Miss Sally MacDonald

Miss Laura Commons

Mrs Jabeen Ahmed

Mrs Charlotte Surridge

Mrs Julie Collins

Mrs Jean Brown

Mrs Emma Fowler

Mrs Amy Wheatley 

Mrs Julie Conley 

Miss Lucy Evans

Mrs Usma Saeed

 

EAL SUPPORT

NURSERY

Mrs Cheryl Siddons

Miss Iram Shazadi

Mrs Caron Warris

Mrs Louise Linley 

Mrs Ann – Marie Ansell 

Mrs Jeanette Johnson

Miss Kathryn Fairburn 

Mrs Susan Squires (Admin)

Mrs Safeena Saddique (MDSA)

Mrs Yasmeen Akhtar (MDSA)

INCLUSION TEAM

Mr Ahmir Hussain – Senior Learning Mentor

Mr Matthew Hardwick – Senior Learning Mentor

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs Sharon Buttery – Business Support Officer

Mrs Luisa Martinez – Moore – Business Support Officer

Mrs Jayne Dyson – Business Support Officer

Mrs Yasmin Rafique – Business Support Officer

COMPUTING TEAM

Mr Lee Munton – School Network Manager

Mr Kabeer Hussain – Computing Technician

PLAYWORKERS

Mrs Isobel Goldstraw 

MDSA

Mrs Louisa Wade

Mrs Wendy Shepherd

Mrs Mina Begum

Mrs Refath Sultan

Mrs Ruun Abdi

Mrs Yasmin Rafique

Mrs Ishrat Mehboob

Mrs Shamim Akhtar

PREMISES TEAM

Mr Gilbert Lee – Building Supervisor

Mrs Louisa Wade

Mrs Refath Sultan

Mrs Negat Kauser

Mrs Mina Begum